Sunday, October 18, 2009

LET'S SING!

Posted by ♥ aNNa ♥ at 11:49 PM
Whatcha Think? 
Oh nooo....
I still have one unfinished task to fulfill someone's request;
to sing this song!
Well let's sing it now as a rehearsal, shall we? ;)

Hatin' On The Club Lyrics

Now this will be the last time you did me wrong
No more laying up in your arms
No calling, saying you want me back
I'm packing my bags, what you think about that?

I stayed at home like a good girl do
But tonight baby you got me sad and blue
I just heard about the girl in your car,
Y'all kissing at the bar
Got me crying

[Chorus:]
Oh, you got me hatin' on the club
'Cause you took my love
Oh you took my love
Now you got me like whoahhh (why..)
You got me hatin' on the club (why..)
You took my love (why..)
Why'd you have to take my love (why..)
Whoahh...

And you can be mad at me all you want
I ain't coming in, I'll be waiting out front
Coming out the door with your girlfriend
You did me wrong boy tell me where our love went

I stayed at home like a good girl do
But tonight baby you got me sad and blue
I just heard about the girl in your car,
Y'all kissing at the bar
Got me crying

[Chorus:]
Oh, you got me hatin' on the club
'Cause you took my love
Oh you took my love
Now you got me like whoahhh (why..)
You got me hatin' on the club (why..)
You took my love (why..)
Why'd you have to take my love (why..)
Whoahh...

Now this is the sound of a broken heart
There's only one reason why we're apart
She never woulda made it to your car
If it wasn't for the club,
I'd still have my love (I'd still have my love)
We would still have us (We would still have us)
I'd still have my love (I'd still have my love)
We would still have us

But now we're like whoahhh

Oh, you got me hatin' on the club
You took my love
Oh you took my love

You got her hatin
Boy you got her hatin on the (A)
You got her hatin
Boy you got her hatin on the (A)
You got her hatin
Boy you got her hatin on the club, club, club, club
(Fades)


Hahaha. I wonder how it turns out then when I sing this.
But I'm sure I sound less-kemek'er than the actual Rihanna!
LOL.

11 comments:

♥ aN_Na ♥ said...

Can't wait!

Do u want me to upload it here when it is done? HAHAHAH.

Si Panda Bear said...

woot woot~..karaoke jom~..:P

FIFA RZ said...

haha. DON'T! hehe.

cepat nyanyi. and post it here. aku tunggu!

♥ aN_Na ♥ said...

panda: JOM2! ;))

fifa: gagagaga. better not or i'll lose my frequent readers! =PP

niesacomel said...

huyooo...fana nk wat kaver lagu seyh~!

-ajiem- said...

emm..x sbar nk dgr yg new version nye..hehe...

♥ aN_Na ♥ said...

kuchik: HAHAH. xde makne nye.. tu upon request je.. paksa lak tuh. agagaga.

abang: hehee.. gelak siap laaa....

-ajiem- said...

abg blom dgr lg new version tu..
im still waiting...:)

♥ aN_Na ♥ said...

Abang: Hihii.. Tungguuu...

-ajiem- said...

abg setia menunggu..hehe..

♥ aN_Na ♥ said...

Abang: Hehehe...

Post a Comment

Oh hey, are you gonna leave your comment? YAY! :D

 

Vivacious Violet Do Visit My Blog Lens Click HERE! | 1-year Contact Lenses