Thursday, March 3, 2011

JUST MARRY ME ALREADY!

Posted by ♥ aNNa ♥ at 11:14 PM
Whatcha Think? 
Haha.
How's the TITLE?


Pardon me for the late "encounter" but I just downloaded this very sweet, catchy song a few days ago and I fell in love immediately.


I did tweet about it too;

" - Marry You by @ --- Over and over and over again. Dang, this guy's GOOD! ♥ "


And yes, that BRUNO MARS is darn good!
Who doesn't know him?


This very talented Peter Gene Hernandez, whose stage name is Bruno Mars, is an American singer-songwriter and music producer. The hottest male singer on earth in this era who catches every woman's attention by his drooling, heart-melting "Just The Way You Are" song and "Grenade"!

You name it;
"Nothin' On You", "Billionaire", "Right Round", and even "Wavin' Flag"...
MySpace
GOSH. All are superb!


Well, here's the lyrics for "Marry You".
*hinting you-know-who. Cough cough*
.
.
.
Bruno Mars
"Marry You"


It's a beautiful night,

We're looking for something dumb to do

Hey baby

I think I wanna marry you


Is it the look in your eyes?

Or is it this dancing juice?

Who cares baby

I think I wanna marry you


Well I know this little chapel on the boulevard we can go

No one will know

Oh come on girl

Who cares if we're trashed got a pocket full of cash we can blow

Shots of patron

And it's on girl


Don't say no, no, no, no-no

Just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah-yeah

And we'll go, go, go, go-go

If you're ready, like I'm ready


Cause it's a beautiful night

We're looking for something dumb to do

Hey baby

I think I wanna marry you


Is it the look in your eyes?

Or is it this dancing juice?

Who cares baby

I think I wanna marry you

I'll go get a ring let the choir bells sing like oooh

So whatcha wanna do?

Let's just run girl


If we wake up and you wanna break up that's cool

No, I won't blame you

It was fun girl


Don't say no, no, no, no-no

Just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah-yeah

And we'll go, go, go, go-go

If you're ready, like I'm ready


Cause it's a beautiful night,

We're looking for something dumb to do

Hey baby

I think I wanna marry you.


Is it the look in your eyes?

Or is it this dancing juice?

Who cares baby,

I think I wanna marry you.


Just say I do,

Tell me right now baby,

Tell me right now baby, baby. [x2]


Cause it's a beautiful night

We're looking for something dumb to do

Hey baby

I think I wanna marry you


Is it the look in your eyes?

Or is it this dancing juice?

Who cares baby

I think I wanna marry you


OH YES!
JUST MARRY ME ALREADY!
MySpace

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Oh hey, are you gonna leave your comment? YAY! :D

 

Vivacious Violet Do Visit My Blog Lens Click HERE! | 1-year Contact Lenses