Sunday, June 21, 2009

THE CLIMB

Posted by ♥ aNNa ♥ at 4:11 AM
Whatcha Think? 
LET'S SING!

Well why not you put aside whatever you are doing right now and ease the tense by singing this along?
Hey, I've provided you the lyrics.
So what are you waiting for?
Hit the notes, pal!
*just make sure you follow the correct beat okay! Haha*

THE CLIMB
by Miley Cyrus

I can almost see it
That dream I'm dreaming but
There's a voice inside my head saying,
You'll never reach it,
Every step I'm taking,
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shaking but I
Got to keep trying
Got to keep my head held high

There's always gonna be another mountain,
I'm always gonna wanna make it move,
Always gonna be an uphill battle,
Sometimes I'm gonna to have to lose,
Ain't about how fast I get there,
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side,
It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing,
The chances I'm taking,
Sometimes they knock me down but,
No I'm not breaking,
I may not know it,
But these are the moments that,
I'm going to remember most yeah,
Just got to keep going
And I,
I gotta be strong,
Just keep pushing on, cause

There's always gonna be another mountain,
I'm always gonna wanna make it move,
Always gonna be an uphill battle,
Sometimes I'm gonna to have to lose,
Ain't about how fast I get there,
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side,
It's the climb

There's always gonna be another mountain,
I'm always gonna wanna make it move,
Always gonna be an uphill battle,
Sometimes you gonna have to lose,
Ain't about how fast I get there,
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side,
It's the climb

Keep on moving,
Keep climbing,
Keep the faith baby,
It's all about,
It's all about,
The climb
Keep the faith,
Keep your faith,

Whoa a oh oh


Started to fall in love with this song the first time I heard it played on Fly.fm
*I think the lyrics really mean something deep and I love the way it's been expressed*
**plus, I already watched Hannah Montana The Movie too, so I've no doubt about it**
(; Well keep singing! ;)

1 comments:

♥ aN_Na ♥ said...

OMG.
The next song you listened to (IF u did wait for a few mins afta miley's lah kan. hehe) also my total favee too!!
"KISS ME THRU THE PHONE"

So shweett!!

*tinkin of postin its lyrics someday. nak x?*

Post a Comment

Oh hey, are you gonna leave your comment? YAY! :D

 

Vivacious Violet Do Visit My Blog Lens Click HERE! | 1-year Contact Lenses