Tuesday, November 24, 2009

SWEET DREAMS

Posted by ♥ aNNa ♥ at 1:21 AM
Whatcha Think? 


This song is specially dedicated to the person
who lights my every day.

* Yes, the song's playing- acoustic version (SOOO NICE!) *

The one who never look down on me;

Who never stop to believe in me;

Who says I'm beautiful though I look sloppy;

Who changes my view upon something I worry;

Who never judge me even if I insist to;

Who shyly admits to start saying I Miss You;

Who always tries to satisfy me in most of everything;

Who never raise voice though I become irritating;

Who speaks gently even when I'm mad;

Who always listens to whatever I tell;

Who says yes even when I'm wrong;

Who always tells me to always be strong;

Who showers my days with full loves and thoughts;

Who cares about me without missing a plot;

Who says I'm good in everything I do;

Who never miss saying I Love You;

Who smiles and laughs at every joke I made;

And who often seeks apologies though the mistake is by me.


I'm so thankful to have you.

Thank you, and I wish
that dream will come true..



LOVE YOU



Beyonce

(Sweet Dreams)

Turn the lights on


Every night I rush to my bed
With hopes that maybe I'll get a
chance to see you
When I close my eyes I'm going out of my head

Lost in a fairytale, can you hold my hands and be my guide?


Clouds filled with stars cover the skies

And I hope it rains, you're the perfect lullaby

What kinda dream is this?


You could be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Either way I don't wanna wake up from you

(Turn the lights on)


Sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Somebody pinch me, your love's too good to be true

(Turn the lights on)


My guilty pleasure, I ain't going no where

Baby long as you're here I'll be floating on air

'Cause you're my


You can be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Either way I don't wanna wake up from you

(Turn the lights on)


I mention you when I say my prayers

I wrap you around all of my thoughts

Boy you're my temporary high


I wish that when I wake up you're there

To wrap your arms around me for real

And tell me you'll stay by side


Clouds filled with stars cover the skies

And I hope it rains, you're the perfect lullaby

What kinda dream is this?


You could be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Either way I don't wanna wake up from you

(Turn the lights on)


Sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Somebody pinch me, your love's too good to be true

(Turn the lights on)


My guilty pleasure, I ain't going no where

Baby long as you're here I'll be floating on air

'Cause you're my


You can be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Either way I don't wanna wake up from you

(Turn the lights on)


Tattoo your name across my heart so it will remain

Not even death can make us part

What kind of dream is this?


You could be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Either way I don't wanna wake up from you

(Turn the lights on)


Sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Somebody pinch me, your love's too good to be true

(Turn the lights on)


My guilty pleasure, I ain't going no where

Baby long as you're here I'll be floating on air

'Cause you're my


You can be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare

Either way I don't wanna wake up from you

(Turn the lights on)

Either way I don't wanna wake up from you




I'll sing this song to you when we go karaoke, yeah?
(◕‿◕)

3 comments:

♥ aN_Na ♥ said...

Can't wait to sing it to you! ;))

Wish i have a guitar...


Erk, at least, i should wish i KNOW how to play guitar. Hahaha.

-ajiem- said...

emm..x sbar nk dgr lagu ni live version..hehe..
kalo ade guitar lg cun..:)

♥ aN_Na ♥ said...

hehee.. tu laa. tgk, sape lena dulu. ;))

Post a Comment

Oh hey, are you gonna leave your comment? YAY! :D

 

Vivacious Violet Do Visit My Blog Lens Click HERE! | 1-year Contact Lenses